2022 Scholarship Recipients
Endowment Donor, Recipient, County, Major, School
- Becker-Baguley Endowed Scholarship, Madison Officer, Pinal County, Neuroscience & Cognitive Science, University of Arizona
- Becker-Baguley Endowed Scholarship, Sadie Parent, Pima County, Gender and Women's Studies & Philosophy, Politics, Economics, and Law, University of Arizona
- Betty Accomazzo Memorial Scholarship, Elissa Sumner, Greenlee County, Agricultural Education, Eastern Arizona College
- Colorado River 4-H Small Stock Merit Scholarship, Kelsey Yablonski, Yuma County, Forensic County, Grand Canyon University
- Don Landeen Memorial Scholarship, Connor Caswell, Pima County, Mining Engineering, University of Arizona
- Eugenia Scott and Ralph Rogers Hawthorne 4-H Scholarship, Isabelle Lizarraga, Yuma County, Computer Science, University of Arizona
- Everett Grondin Scholarship, Emily Goncalves, Pima County, Biology with Chemistry & Physical Education, Cottey College
- Farm Credit West/Jake Flake Memorial Scholarship, Jessica Quesada, Maricopa County, Business Administration, Arizona State University
- Farm Credit West/Carl Weiler Memorial Scholarship, Connor Loghry, Yuma County, Agricultural Economics & Management, University of Arizona
- Jimmy Accomazzo Memorial Scholarship, Cheyenne Newton, Pinal County, Chemical Engineering, University of Arizona
- Judith and Richard Fleming Scholarship, Hannah Skousen, Pinal County, Plant & Landscape Systems, Bringham Young University
- June Gibbs Memorial Scholarship, Madelyn Goers, Mohave County, Sports Science & Performance Programming, Arizona State University
- Leonard and Rita Cheatham Endowed Scholarship, Dallon Laird, Navajo County, Animal Science, Brigham Young University - Idaho
- Marge and Gene Bayless Scholarship, Laura Dunham, Cochise County, Chemical Engineering, University of Arizona
- Marge and Gene Bayless Scholarship, Meadow Mikrut, Cochise County, Biology with PrePhysical Therapy, Grand Canyon University
- Mary & Jim Faul-Millstone Ranch Scholarship, Amelia Brackett, Mohave County, Business Operations & Healthcare Management and Policy, Indiana Univerity
- Mary & Jim Faul-Millstone Ranch Scholarship, Cade Haggard, Maricopa County, Agricultural Economics, Connors State College
- Mary and Jim Faul-Millstone Ranch Scholarship & College Book Award Fund, Emmaline Verschure, Pinal County, Psychology, Eastern Michigan University
- Mary & Jim Faul-Millstone Ranch Scholarship, Marjorie Wells, Maricopa County, Agriculture Management & Technology Education, University of Arizona
- Mary & Jim Faul–Millstone Ranch Scholarship & College Book Award Fund, Samantha Thwaits, Santa Cruz County, Philosophy, University of Arizona
- Mary and Jim Faul–Millstone Ranch Scholarship, Tanna Webster, Cochise County, Agriculture Business, New Mexico State University
- Mildred and Larkin Fitch Scholarship, Katie Pascavis, Maricopa County, Mechanical Engineering & Global Health, Arizona State University
- Mildred and Larkin Fitch Scholarship, Lindsey Stoltz, Maricopa County, Sports Science & Performance Programming, Arizona State University
- Pima County 4-H Horse Project Scholarship, Corey Jones, Pima County, Film & Television, University of Arizona
- Pima County 4-H Leaders Memorial Scholarship, Elizabeth McGibbon, Pima County, Animal Science, University Of Nebraska-Lincoln
- Pima County Jr. Livestock Sales Scholarship, Brandon Torres, Pima County, Agricultural Technology Management & Education, University of Arizona
- Pima County Jr. Livestock Sales Scholarship, Lainey Caswell, Pima County, Biochemistry/ Veterinary Program, University of Arizona
- Ralph Hall Memorial Scholarship, Ellie Pascavis, Maricopa County, Marketing, Arizona State University
- Valley TeleCom Scholarship, Madison Michaels, Cochise County, Agribusiness, Texas Tech University
- Valley TeleCom Scholarship, Maycee Michaels, Cochise County, Animal Science, Cochsie College
|