Past Scholarship Recipients

2020 Scholarship Recipients

Endowment Donor, Recipient

  • Becker Baguley Scholarship, Clarissa Savel
  • Becker Baguley Scholarship, Kailey Faulkner
  • Betty Accomazzo Memorial Scholarship, Katie Pascavis
  • Cochise County Jr. Livestock Scholarship, Jolene Addington
  • Cochise County Jr. Livestock Scholarship, Madison Michaels
  • Colorado River Tribe 4-H Small Stock Merit Scholarship, Marjorie Wells
  • Don Landeen Memorial Scholarship, Gretchen Knox
  • Eugenia Scott and Ralph Rogers Hawthorne 4-H Scholarship, Madelyn Goers
  • Eugenia Scott and Ralph Rogers Hawthorne 4-H Scholarship, Jordyn Woodburn
  • Everett Grondin Memorial Merit Scholarship, Alexander Odell
  • Everett Grondin Memorial Merit Scholarship, Autumn Gilbert
  • Farm Credit West Carl Weiler Memorial Scholarship, - Fiona Van Haren
  • Farm Credit West "Jake Flake" Memorial Scholarship, Megan Lawler
  • Jimmy Accomazzo Memorial Scholarship, Taylor Lunderville
  • June Gibbs Memorial Scholarship, Emily Goncalves
  • Leonard and Rita Cheatham Scholarship, Mia Hickey
  • Marge and Gene Bayless Scholarship, Olivia Williams
  • Marge and Gene Bayless Scholarship, Julia Werkhoven
  • Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award, Ashton Redd
  • Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award, Avery Sawyer
  • Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award, Hailey Owens
  • Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award, Jessica Quesada
  • Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award, Viviana Pederson
  • Mildred and Larkin Fitch Merit Scholarship, Kiley Rico
  • Mildred and Larkin Fitch Merit Scholarship, Serina Guerrero
  • Mildred and Larkin Fitch Merit Scholarship, Sevannah Lisk
  • Pima County Jr. Livestock Sales Scholarship, Alyssa Baller
  • Pima County Jr. Livestock Sales Scholarship, Austin Torres
  • Pima County 4-H Horse Project, Hailey Thompson
  • Pima County 4-H Leaders Memorial Scholarship, Rylin Medcoff
  • Ralph Hall Memorial Scholarship, Mathew Fosdick
  • Valley TeleCom Scholarship, Laura Dunham
  • Valley TeleCom Scholarship, Tanna Webster