2020 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all of these outstanding 4-Hers and good luck this fall.

 

Becker Baguley Scholarship - Clarissa Savel, Pima

Becker Baguley Scholarship - Kailey Faulkner, Yuma

Betty Accomazzo Memorial Scholarship - Katie Pascavis, Maricopa

Cochise County Jr. Livestock Scholarship - Jolene Addington, Cochise

Cochise County Jr. Livestock Scholarship - Madison Michaels, Cochise

Colorado River Tribe 4-H Small Stock Merit Scholarship - Marjorie Wells, Maricopa

Don Landeen Memorial Scholarship - Gretchen Knox, Navajo

Eugenia Scott and Ralph Rogers Hawthorne 4-H Scholarship - Madelyn Goers, Mohave

Eugenia Scott and Ralph Rogers Hawthorne 4-H Scholarship - Jordyn Woodburn, Yavapai

Everett Grondin Memorial Merit Scholarship - Alexander Odell, Pinal

Everett Grondin Memorial Merit Scholarship - Autumn Gilbert, Pima

Farm Credit West Carl Weiler Memorial Scholarship - Fiona Van Haren, Pima

Farm Credit West "Jake Flake" Memorial Scholarship - Megan Lawler, Navajo

Jimmy Accomazzo Memorial Scholarship - Taylor Lunderville, Santa Cruz

June Gibbs Memorial Scholarship - Emily Goncalves, Pinal

Leonard and Rita Cheatham Scholarship - Mia Hickey, Coconino

Marge and Gene Bayless Scholarship - Olivia Williams, Yavapai

Marge and Gene Bayless Scholarship - Julia Werkhoven, Maricopa

Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award - Ashton Redd, Pinal

Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award - Avery Sawyer, Maricopa

Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award - Hailey Owens, Pinal

Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award - Jessica Quesada, Maricopa

Mary and "Jim" Faul Scholarship for 4-H scholars & Faul College Bookfund Award - Viviana Pederson, Pima

Mildred and Larkin Fitch Merit Scholarship - Kiley Rico, Yuma

Mildred and Larkin Fitch Merit Scholarship - Serina Guerrero, Gila

Mildred and Larkin Fitch Merit Scholarship - Sevannah Lisk, Maricopa

Pima County Jr. Livestock Sales Scholarship - Alyssa Baller, Pima

Pima County Jr. Livestock Sales Scholarship - Austin Torres, Pima

Pima County 4-H Horse Project - Hailey Thompson, Pima

Pima County 4-H Leaders Memorial Scholarship - Rylin Medcoff, Pima

Ralph Hall Memorial Scholarship - Mathew Fosdick, Pima

Valley TeleCom Scholarship - Laura Dunham, Cochise

Valley TeleCom Scholarship - Tanna Webster, Cochise

 

We are so grateful for these scholarship donor partners! Thank you.